General Information

Next Gen Business (“company”, “I”, “we” or “us”) provides general educational information on various topics on this website as a public service, which should not be construed as professional, financial, business, tax, or legal advice. These are our personal opinions only.

The term “you” refers to anyone who uses, visits, and/or views the website.

Please read this Disclaimer carefully, and we reserve the right to modify it at any time without notice.

1. Terms

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws, and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

2. Use License

  1. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on Next Gen Business’s website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
    1. modify or copy the materials;
    2. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
    3. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on Next Gen Business’s web site;
    4. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
    5. transfer the materials to another person or “mirror” the materials on any other server.
  2. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Next Gen Business at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

3. Disclaimer

  1. The materials on Next Gen Business’s website are provided “as is”. Next Gen Business makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties, including without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights. Further, Next Gen Business does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its Internet website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

4. Limitations

In no event shall Next Gen Business or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption,) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Next Gen Business’s Internet site, even if Next Gen Business or a Next Gen Business authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

5. Revisions and Errata

The materials appearing on Next Gen Business’s website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Next Gen Business does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete, or current. Next Gen Business may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. Next Gen Business does not, however, make any commitment to update the materials.

6. Links

Next Gen Business has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its Internet website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Next Gen Business of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user’s own risk.

7. Site Terms of Use Modifications

Next Gen Business may revise these terms of use for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these Terms and Conditions of Use.

8. Governing Law

Any claim relating to Next Gen Business’s website shall be governed by the laws of the State of Oregon without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

General Terms and Conditions applicable to Use of a Web Site.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Ezoic Privacy Policy

Link to Ezoic Privacy Policy: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thenextgenbusiness.com

Summary of Requests

If you’d like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thenextgenbusiness.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thenextgenbusiness.com

Disclosure

The opinions expressed in Next Gen Business’s website are for general informational purposes only and are not intended to provide specific advice or recommendations for any individual or on any specific security or investment product. It is only intended to provide education about the financial industry.

Affiliate Links

When you buy a product through our links, we may earn money from our affiliate partners to help support the site at no cost to you. However, this does not impact our advice or views on the products that we recommend or talk about in our posts.

Earnings Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to accurately represent products promoted on Next Gen Business’s website and their potential. Even though this industry is one of the few where one can write their own check in terms of earnings, there is no guarantee that you will earn any money using the techniques and ideas in products promoted. Examples in these materials are not to be taken as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Earning potential is entirely dependent on the person using the product, ideas, techniques, and most importantly the effort put forth. We do not purport promoted products as “get rich schemes”, and nor should you view it as such.

Mailing list

When signing up for Next Gen Business’s mailing list we will email you whenever we post new content. When signing up to our mailing list you can rest assured there will be no spam.